Listing details for 4552 Cavalry Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297 : Welcome to this exceptional basement home, showcasing a timeless design & thoughtful upgrades throughout. The charming front courtyard creates a warm, inviting entry and sets the tone for effortless indoor-outdoor living. The chef-inspired kitchen is both stylish & functional w/ thick granite countertops, gas cooking, stainless steel appliances, and beautifully crafted cabinetry. The family room offers a cozy yet refined atmosphere w/ custom built-ins and stone fireplace. The primary suite includes a spa-like bathroom w/ elegant finishes. Downstairs, the expansive basement is designed for fun & flexibility, complete with a kitchenette, game room, and generously sized bedrooms. Large 16-foot sliding glass doors open to a truly private backyard oasis, surrounded by single-level homes for added seclusion. Enjoy lush palm landscaping, a sparkling pool with a tranquil waterfall, and plenty of space to unwind or entertain. Additional highlights include an oversized three-car garage and a prime location within walking distance to top-rated schools, parks, and all that Power Ranch has to offer.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-24-2026 at 3:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Sergio Santizo, 480-674-0919, eXp Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7014979
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7014979
Price
$1,199,900
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Square Footage
5,059
Acres
0.31
Year
2003
Days on Site
39
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$237
Date Listed
Apr 16, 2026
Community Information for 4552 Cavalry Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Wet Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Mini Split, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment and Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Mini Split and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$402 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$237
Builder Name
TW Lewis
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
4/16/2026
Listed for sale
$1,199,900 +106.9%
$237/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7014979
3/14/2016
Sold
$580,000 -3.3%
$115/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5378847
1/5/2016
Listed for sale
$600,000
$119/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5378847
Interested in 4552 Cavalry Dr, Gilbert AZ, 85297?
Location of 4552 Cavalry Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297