Back to Search
4513 Yucca St, Glendale, AZ 85304
4513 Yucca St, Glendale, AZ 85304
4513 Yucca St, Glendale, AZ 85304
4513 Yucca St, Glendale, AZ 85304
4513 Yucca St, Glendale, AZ 85304
4513 Yucca St, Glendale, AZ 85304
4513 Yucca St, Glendale, AZ 85304

4513 Yucca St Glendale, AZ 85304

$365,000

Sqft
1,444
Acres
0.14
Year
1972
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$253
Date Listed
May 16, 2026

Description of 4513 Yucca St, Glendale, AZ 85304

Listing details for 4513 Yucca St, Glendale, AZ 85304 : This lovely home with an inviting charm is looking for a new owner! The welcoming front patio features low-maintenance synthetic grass, creating a cozy space to relax & enjoy the outdoors. Inside, you'll find beautiful tile flooring, modern light fixtures, & a bright living room that flows seamlessly into the cozy family room, perfect for entertaining. Beautiful eat-in kitchen showcases plethora of cabinetry, SS appliances, granite counters, pantry, & stylish backsplash. Discover a spacious primary suite with its own private bathroom! Both bathrooms are enhanced with elegant vessel sinks! Additional highlights include extra cabinetry in the laundry room & the 2-car garage for excellent storage solutions. Private backyard has a full-length covered patio, lush grass, & a shade tree. Stop by!
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 12:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Eva Skyles, 619-251-5089, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029425

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$365,000 +151.7%
$253/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029425
10/19/2015
Sold
$145,000 -2%
$100/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5328466
8/31/2015
Listed for sale
$148,000
$102/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5328466
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4513 Yucca St, Glendale AZ, 85304?

Location of 4513 Yucca St, Glendale, AZ 85304

Google Map