Back to Search
4460 Samantha Way, Laveen, AZ 85339
4460 Samantha Way, Laveen, AZ 85339
4460 Samantha Way, Laveen, AZ 85339
4460 Samantha Way, Laveen, AZ 85339
4460 Samantha Way, Laveen, AZ 85339
4460 Samantha Way, Laveen, AZ 85339
4460 Samantha Way, Laveen, AZ 85339

4460 Samantha Way Laveen, AZ 85339

$524,900

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,306
Acres
0.11
Year
2022
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$228
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 4460 Samantha Way, Laveen, AZ 85339

Listing details for 4460 Samantha Way, Laveen, AZ 85339 : Discover an exceptional residence in the sought-after Euclid community. This meticulously kept energy-efficient home showcases refined finishes and thoughtful enhancements that elevate it well above standard new construction. Step into an open, light-filled floor plan showcasing wood-look tile and neutral carpet. The gourmet kitchen has been tastefully updated with painted cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a generous island - perfect for both daily living and entertaining. The versatile layout features a convenient main-level bedroom with full bath, a spacious primary suite upstairs, three additional bedrooms, and a large loft ideal for flexibility. Outside, enjoy a fully developed private backyard with grass, mature trees, and thoughtful landscaping.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 12:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : David Tze, 480-690-9487, Revana Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031158

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$524,900 +4.1%
$228/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031158
6/30/2022
Sold
$504,370 -0.4%
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6406637
5/26/2022
Listed for sale
$506,370
$220/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6406637
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4460 Samantha Way, Laveen AZ, 85339?

Location of 4460 Samantha Way, Laveen, AZ 85339

Google Map