Back to Search
4444 25th St #7, Phoenix, AZ 85016
4444 25th St #7, Phoenix, AZ 85016
4444 25th St #7, Phoenix, AZ 85016
4444 25th St #7, Phoenix, AZ 85016
4444 25th St #7, Phoenix, AZ 85016
4444 25th St #7, Phoenix, AZ 85016
4444 25th St #7, Phoenix, AZ 85016

4444 25th St #7 Phoenix, AZ 85016

$650,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
4
Sqft
1,935
Acres
0.02
Year
2019
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$336
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 4444 25th St #7, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Listing details for 4444 25th St #7, Phoenix, AZ 85016 : Modern townhome in the heart of the sought after Biltmore corridor with easy access to local dining, shopping, and Sky Harbor Airport. Bright open concept living space features a chef's kitchen with quartz waterfall island, Bosch appliances, built in beverage refrigerator, powder bath, and mountain views. First floor offers direct access to the 2 car garage, a flexible bonus space, powder bath, and private fenced patio. Top level includes two spacious primary suites with Elfa finished walk in closets and an oversized primary bathroom. Community amenities include a heated pool, spa, and gas grills. Ideal lock and leave living in a prime central location.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 1:19 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tucker Blalock, 602-561-0445, The Brokery
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027000

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$650,000 -5.8%
$336/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027000
5/24/2022
Sold
$690,000 +8.7%
$357/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6389594
4/26/2022
Listed for sale
$635,000 +6.7%
$328/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6389594
7/9/2021
Sold
$595,000 -8.3%
$307/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6194453
2/15/2021
Listed for sale
$649,000 +24.7%
$335/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6194453
6/11/2020
Sold
$520,626 +14.4%
$269/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5965949
8/16/2019
Listed for sale
$455,000
$235/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5965949
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4444 25th St #7, Phoenix AZ, 85016?

Location of 4444 25th St #7, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Google Map