Back to Search
4439 Blue Sage Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297
4439 Blue Sage Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297
4439 Blue Sage Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297
4439 Blue Sage Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297
4439 Blue Sage Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297
4439 Blue Sage Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297
4439 Blue Sage Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297

4439 Blue Sage Rd Gilbert, AZ 85297

$595,000

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,251
Acres
0.17
Year
2010
Days on Site
32
Per Square Foot
$264
Date Listed
Apr 22, 2026

Description of 4439 Blue Sage Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297

Listing details for 4439 Blue Sage Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297 : This beautifully remodeled home on a premium oversized lot backs to a lush, tree-lined greenbelt offering rare privacy and greenery not often found in Arizona! Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious loft, the home showcases luxury vinyl plank flooring, custom painted white cabinetry, new interior paint, new carpet and abundant natural light throughout the day with sunset views from the second story at night. The kitchen and family room span the backyard, creating an open, airy feel with seamless outdoor views. Enjoy a large grassy yard, expansive side yard, covered patio, and HOA-approved custom shed. Located on a quiet, low-traffic street in desirable Power Ranch near parks, community pools, trails, and fishing pond, this home blends comfort, style, and an exceptional location!
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:11 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Aimee N. Lunt, 480-228-0320, RE/MAX Fine Properties
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7017948

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/25/2026
Pending sale
$595,000 0%
$264/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017948
4/22/2026
Listed for sale
$595,000 +15.5%
$264/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017948
6/15/2023
Sold
$515,000 +8.4%
$229/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6554605
5/9/2023
Listed for sale
$475,000 +111.1%
$211/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6554605
3/3/2013
Sold
$225,000 +44.2%
$100/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4748456
4/22/2012
Listed for sale
$156,000
$69/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4748456
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4439 Blue Sage Rd, Gilbert AZ, 85297?

Location of 4439 Blue Sage Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297

Google Map