Back to Search
442 Manor St, Chandler, AZ 85225
442 Manor St, Chandler, AZ 85225
442 Manor St, Chandler, AZ 85225
442 Manor St, Chandler, AZ 85225
442 Manor St, Chandler, AZ 85225
442 Manor St, Chandler, AZ 85225
442 Manor St, Chandler, AZ 85225

442 Manor St Chandler, AZ 85225

$450,000

Sqft
1,586
Acres
0.18
Year
1983
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$284
Date Listed
Apr 30, 2026

Description of 442 Manor St, Chandler, AZ 85225

Listing details for 442 Manor St, Chandler, AZ 85225 : Step inside this beautiful, move-in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home in the heart of Chandler! In addition to your low-maintenance landscaping, you'll enjoy an open-concept living area, as well as a permitted addition that is perfect for flexible living. The kitchen features brand-new cabinets and countertops (2026), as well as a built-in pantry and dining area-perfect for entertaining! Recent updates include all-new fresh interior paint, new pool decking, and updated bathrooms with stylish new vanities and light fixtures. Roof replaced within the past 5 years, a 3-year-old A/C unit, and fiber optic internet already in place! Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and commuter routes. NO HOA. Assumable mortgage. appliances convey! This home has it all!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kristy Kube, 480-329-7377, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7021735

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$450,000 +136.8%
$284/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7021735
5/24/2016
Sold
$190,000 -11.6%
$120/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5367789
11/28/2015
Listed for sale
$215,000
$136/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5367789
Home Worth Check

Interested in 442 Manor St, Chandler AZ, 85225?

Location of 442 Manor St, Chandler, AZ 85225

Google Map