Back to Search
4394 Runaway Bay Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249
4394 Runaway Bay Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249
4394 Runaway Bay Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249
4394 Runaway Bay Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249
4394 Runaway Bay Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249
4394 Runaway Bay Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249
4394 Runaway Bay Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249

4394 Runaway Bay Dr Chandler, AZ 85249

$565,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,926
Acres
0.04
Year
2002
Days on Site
8
Per Square Foot
$293
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 4394 Runaway Bay Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249

Listing details for 4394 Runaway Bay Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249 : Thoughtfully updated and beautifully maintained single level. The sellers invested heavily in making the home comfortable, and functional before an unexpected move created a rare opportunity for buyers!
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 3:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kristi Newman, 602-980-9965, Arizona Best Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028048

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$565,000 -1.7%
$293/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028048
5/4/2026
Listing removed
$575,000 0%
$299/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7009422
5/1/2026
Price Change
$575,000 -4.2%
$299/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7009422
4/5/2026
Listed for sale
$600,000 +9.1%
$312/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7009422
9/27/2024
Sold
$550,000 -1.8%
$286/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6739342
8/3/2024
Listed for sale
$560,000 +67.2%
$291/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6739342
8/15/2018
Sold
$334,900 -1.5%
$174/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5785954
6/27/2018
Listed for sale
$339,900 +28.3%
$176/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5785954
9/15/2015
Sold
$265,000 -1.9%
$138/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5305479
7/10/2015
Listed for sale
$270,000 +8.4%
$140/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5305479
5/1/2014
Sold
$249,000 +1.6%
$129/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5071157
2/17/2014
Listed for sale
$245,000
$127/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5071157
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4394 Runaway Bay Dr, Chandler AZ, 85249?

Location of 4394 Runaway Bay Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249

Google Map