Back to Search
4382 Wildflower Pl, Chandler, AZ 85248
4382 Wildflower Pl, Chandler, AZ 85248
4382 Wildflower Pl, Chandler, AZ 85248
4382 Wildflower Pl, Chandler, AZ 85248
4382 Wildflower Pl, Chandler, AZ 85248
4382 Wildflower Pl, Chandler, AZ 85248
4382 Wildflower Pl, Chandler, AZ 85248

4382 Wildflower Pl Chandler, AZ 85248

$1,050,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,699
Acres
0.23
Year
2002
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$389
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 4382 Wildflower Pl, Chandler, AZ 85248

Listing details for 4382 Wildflower Pl, Chandler, AZ 85248 : Immaculate home in the highly desirable lake front gated community of Laguna Cove at Ocotillo*4 bedroom*2.5 Bathrooms*Bright & open floor plan*Newly remodeled*Kitchen is an entertainers delight with quartzite countertops*5 burner monogram gas stove*beautiful backsplash*Double oven*High end Monogram appliances*Lots of cabinets*Opens to family room*Custom Shiplap wall*Custom light fixtures t/o*Quartzite t/o*Large primary suite that opens to backyard*Remodeled spa like primary bathroom*Resort style living backyard*Gorgeous travertine large covered patio and pool deck*Gazebo*Turf putting area*Crystal blue pool w/ water fall*Large side area*Utility room w/sink & cabinets*Garage with epoxy flooring and built-in cabinets*This is a must see!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 7:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Kara Edwards, 480-540-6551, Elite Desert Realty, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031912

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$1,050,000 +123.4%
$389/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031912
3/16/2017
Sold
$470,000 -5.8%
$174/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5485229
8/17/2016
Listed for sale
$499,000
$185/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5485229
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4382 Wildflower Pl, Chandler AZ, 85248?

Location of 4382 Wildflower Pl, Chandler, AZ 85248

Google Map