Back to Search
4343 Oakland St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
4343 Oakland St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
4343 Oakland St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
4343 Oakland St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
4343 Oakland St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
4343 Oakland St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
4343 Oakland St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

4343 Oakland St Gilbert, AZ 85295

$424,900

Sqft
1,758
Acres
0.09
Year
2006
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$242
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 4343 Oakland St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Listing details for 4343 Oakland St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 : Beautifully maintained home in one of Gilbert's most sought-after communities, where charming tree-lined streets create a warm and inviting neighborhood feel. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, restaurants, schools, community pools, parks, and a nearby water park, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Inside, you'll find a bright and functional floor plan designed for everyday living and entertaining alike. Enjoy easy access to major commuter routes while still tucked into a peaceful community setting that feels like home the moment you arrive. Owners suite on the main floor with dual sinks. 2 bedrooms and loft are upstairs. Laundry room upstairs with folding counter, sink and cabinets! Kitchen boasts of cabinet space, granite countertops.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 9:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Mariana Benner, 480-510-4903, MovingAZ Realty, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027952

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$424,900 +152.2%
$242/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027952
9/4/2012
Sold
$168,500 +2.1%
$96/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4787325
7/11/2012
Listed for sale
$165,000
$94/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4787325
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4343 Oakland St, Gilbert AZ, 85295?

Location of 4343 Oakland St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Google Map