Back to Search
4330 Turney Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4330 Turney Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4330 Turney Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4330 Turney Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4330 Turney Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4330 Turney Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4330 Turney Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018

4330 Turney Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018

$1,049,900

Sqft
1,834
Acres
0.16
Year
1953
Days on Site
66
Per Square Foot
$572
Date Listed
Mar 13, 2026

Description of 4330 Turney Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Listing details for 4330 Turney Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 : Located in the highly sought-after Arcadia neighborhood, this charming ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 1,834 square feet, the home showcases an open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with marble countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, new dishwasher and Fridge and a spacious island that flows seamlessly into the main living area. Beautiful natural hickory hardwood floors, crown molding, and wainscoting add warmth and character throughout. The spacious primary suite features generous closet space and a spa-like bathroom with dual sinks, a freestanding standalone tub, and a separate shower.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 12:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Ronit Urman, 480-483-7211, Urman
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6998324

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Price Change
$1,049,900 -2.7%
$572/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6998324
3/13/2026
Listed for sale
$1,079,000 +69.9%
$588/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6998324
6/10/2019
Sold
$635,000 -2.3%
$346/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5916287
4/24/2019
Listed for sale
$649,900 +34%
$354/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5916287
10/21/2016
Sold
$485,000 -5.8%
$264/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5482906
8/11/2016
Listed for sale
$515,000
$281/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5482906
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4330 Turney Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85018?

Location of 4330 Turney Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Google Map