Back to Search
4246 Tyson St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
4246 Tyson St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
4246 Tyson St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
4246 Tyson St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
4246 Tyson St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
4246 Tyson St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
4246 Tyson St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

4246 Tyson St Gilbert, AZ 85295

$420,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,601
Acres
0.07
Year
2007
Days on Site
27
Per Square Foot
$262
Date Listed
Apr 28, 2026

Description of 4246 Tyson St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Listing details for 4246 Tyson St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 : Meet 4246 E Tyson St, recently enhanced with fresh interior paint and a partial flooring replacement. The kitchen island complements the all stainless steel appliances. The primary bathroom features double sinks, and the primary bedroom includes a walk in closet. An exterior patio extends to the fully fenced in backyard. This residence combines modern updates with comfortable functionality. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Listing Updated : 05-24-2026 at 3:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Tara Jones, 480-568-2791, Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7020450

Open Houses

24
Sun, May
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
25
Mon, May
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
26
Tue, May
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$420,000 0%
$262/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7020450
5/5/2026
Pending sale
$420,000 0%
$262/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7020450
4/28/2026
Listed for sale
$420,000 +8.4%
$262/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7020450
4/13/2026
Sold
$387,500 -3.1%
$242/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7014941
3/19/2026
Listed for sale
$400,000
$250/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7014941
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4246 Tyson St, Gilbert AZ, 85295?

Location of 4246 Tyson St, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Google Map