Back to Search
42424 Gavilan Peak Pw #63212, Anthem, AZ 85086
42424 Gavilan Peak Pw #63212, Anthem, AZ 85086
42424 Gavilan Peak Pw #63212, Anthem, AZ 85086
42424 Gavilan Peak Pw #63212, Anthem, AZ 85086
42424 Gavilan Peak Pw #63212, Anthem, AZ 85086
42424 Gavilan Peak Pw #63212, Anthem, AZ 85086
42424 Gavilan Peak Pw #63212, Anthem, AZ 85086

42424 Gavilan Peak Pw #63212 Anthem, AZ 85086

$280,000

Sqft
1,203
Acres
0.03
Year
2005
Days on Site
221
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$233
Date Listed
Oct 16, 2025

Description of 42424 Gavilan Peak Pw #63212, Anthem, AZ 85086

Listing details for 42424 Gavilan Peak Pw #63212, Anthem, AZ 85086 : Experience Elevated Living In This Stunning Luxury Condominium In Highly Sought-After Serenity Villas At Anthem. Corner-Unit Retreat Offers Exceptional Privacy & Breathtaking Mountain Views That Set The Stage For Unforgettable Sunsets. Beautifully Upgraded Chef's Kitchen Features Exquisite Cabinetry, A Large Granite Island & Premium Appliance Package Including The Refrigerator, Making It As Functional As It Is Elegant. Designed For Comfort & Sophistication, This Home Showcases Meticulous Craftsmanship, Open-Concept Living & Timeless Style Throughout. The Anthem Lifestyle Amenities Include Clubhouse, Rec Room Tennis Courts Community Media Room Community Spa Golf Racquetball Pickleball Workout Facility In One Of The Community's Most Desirable Locations. Water & Garbage Included in HOA Dues
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:04 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Ken Boltz, 480-688-8448, RE/MAX Alliance Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6934482

Property History

DateEventPrice
10/16/2025
Listed for sale
$339,900 +91.5%
$283/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6934482
9/27/2018
Sold
$177,500 -3.5%
$148/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5787752
6/30/2018
Listed for sale
$184,000 +19.1%
$153/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5787752
7/14/2017
Sold
$154,500 -0.3%
$128/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5622586
6/19/2017
Listed for sale
$155,000
$129/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5622586
Home Worth Check

Interested in 42424 Gavilan Peak Pw #63212, Anthem AZ, 85086?

Location of 42424 Gavilan Peak Pw #63212, Anthem, AZ 85086

Google Map