Listing details for 4230 Ronald St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 : Beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom home backing to a spacious greenbelt with a view fence and no rear neighbors. Open floor plan with designer finishes, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and white cabinets. Tile throughout. Optional front office/den. Spacious primary suite with a large soaking tub and a separate tiled shower with a custom designed walk in closet. Enjoy outdoor living with scenic views and you are only steps to the community pool, play structure and ramada. This home is an entertainers dream, perfectly located, and move in ready!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-06-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Michelle Lynn Bock, 480-540-8768, Barrett Real Estate
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6931092
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
6931092
Price
$799,999
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Square Footage
2,676
Acres
0.18
Year
2019
Days on Site
213
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$299
Date Listed
Oct 6, 2025
Community Information for 4230 Ronald St, Gilbert, AZ 85295
Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bidet, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Roof
Tile
Garage Spaces
2.5
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$426 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$299
Builder Name
Fulton
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Price Change
$799,999 -4.8%
$299/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6931092
10/6/2025
Listed for sale
$839,900 +68.6%
$314/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6931092
9/30/2019
Sold
$498,225 +6.6%
$186/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5912887
4/17/2019
Listed for sale
$467,332
$175/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5912887
Interested in 4230 Ronald St, Gilbert AZ, 85295?
Location of 4230 Ronald St, Gilbert, AZ 85295