Back to Search
41626 Indian School Rd, Tonopah, AZ 85354
41626 Indian School Rd, Tonopah, AZ 85354
41626 Indian School Rd, Tonopah, AZ 85354
41626 Indian School Rd, Tonopah, AZ 85354
41626 Indian School Rd, Tonopah, AZ 85354
41626 Indian School Rd, Tonopah, AZ 85354
41626 Indian School Rd, Tonopah, AZ 85354

41626 Indian School Rd Tonopah, AZ 85354

$325,000

Sqft
1,512
Acres
2.45
Year
2002
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Mfg/Mobile Housing
Per Square Foot
$215
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 41626 Indian School Rd, Tonopah, AZ 85354

Listing details for 41626 Indian School Rd, Tonopah, AZ 85354 : *** Z O N E D Commercial C-2 *** 2 PARCELS 006E/F Discover tranquility and space with this charming single-level 3 bed & 2 bath home on 2.44 acres of scenic land - and the best part? NO HOA! Embrace the freedom to make this property truly your own. The spacious, split floor plan offers a bright and airy great room, with an open kitchen. Breathtaking mountain views surround you: Saddle Mountain to the west, the majestic Belmonts to the north, and the serene White Tanks to the east. Property has newly installed horse stalls and private well. Come check it out!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 2:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Domenica Tellez, 602-503-0461, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029032

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$325,000 0%
$215/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029032
4/9/2026
Sold
$325,000 0%
$215/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6982094
2/8/2026
Listed for sale
$325,000 +132.1%
$215/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6982094
11/10/2017
Sold
$140,000 -6%
$93/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5642938
7/15/2017
Listed for sale
$149,000 +262.5%
$99/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5642938
4/11/2013
Sold
$41,100 +8.4%
$27/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4885561
2/5/2013
Listed for sale
$37,900
$25/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4885561
Home Worth Check

Interested in 41626 Indian School Rd, Tonopah AZ, 85354?

Location of 41626 Indian School Rd, Tonopah, AZ 85354

Google Map