Description of 41606 Emerald Lake Dr, Anthem, AZ 85086
Listing details for 41606 Emerald Lake Dr, Anthem, AZ 85086 : Amazing Value in Anthem! New Roof with 30 yr warranty (2018), New HVAC (2019)!
This beautifully maintained home, with its spacious layout, inviting living areas, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow, offers the perfect blend of comfort and Arizona lifestyle.
The thoughtfully designed floor plan features generous living spaces, a well-appointed kitchen, and a private primary suite--ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy a backyard designed for relaxation, with plenty of room to unwind or host gatherings year-round.
Now competitively priced below comparable homes, this is a rare opportunity for buyers seeking value, location, and lifestyle in one of Anthem's most desirable neighborhoods - Don't miss your chance to make this home yours!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 1:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Susan Dunn, 415-254-0677, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6942311
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
6942311
Price
$599,900
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
2,064
Acres
0.2
Year
2000
Days on Site
200
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$291
Date Listed
Nov 1, 2025
Community Information for 41606 Emerald Lake Dr, Anthem, AZ 85086
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Exterior
Private Street(s), Private Yard and Built-in Barbecue
Roof
Tile
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
HOA Fee
$208.82 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$291
Builder Name
Del Webb
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
4/29/2026
Price Change
$599,900 -14.2%
$291/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6942311
11/1/2025
Listed for sale
$699,000 +168.8%
$339/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6942311
10/14/2014
Sold
$260,000 -21%
$126/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5014007
10/12/2013
Listed for sale
$329,000
$159/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5014007
Interested in 41606 Emerald Lake Dr, Anthem AZ, 85086?
Location of 41606 Emerald Lake Dr, Anthem, AZ 85086