Back to Search
4136 Laredo St, Chandler, AZ 85226
4136 Laredo St, Chandler, AZ 85226
4136 Laredo St, Chandler, AZ 85226
4136 Laredo St, Chandler, AZ 85226
4136 Laredo St, Chandler, AZ 85226
4136 Laredo St, Chandler, AZ 85226
4136 Laredo St, Chandler, AZ 85226

4136 Laredo St Chandler, AZ 85226

$699,900

Sqft
2,323
Acres
0.18
Year
1994
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$301
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 4136 Laredo St, Chandler, AZ 85226

Listing details for 4136 Laredo St, Chandler, AZ 85226 : Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering comfort, style, and exceptional indoor-outdoor living in one of the Valley's most desirable locations. This spacious 3-bedroom home plus a den/office features a desirable split floor plan, providing both functionality and privacy. Thoughtful updates throughout include a new roof, partially updated kitchen and bathrooms, and inviting living spaces filled with natural light. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas, making it ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Step outside to your own private backyard retreat complete with a built-in outdoor grill, sparkling pool for the summer months, and an oversized 8-seat hot tub perfect for relaxing on cooler Arizona evenings. Conveniently near shopping and restaurants.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 9:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Trudy Maples, 888-897-7821, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028517

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$737,499 +89.1%
$317/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028517
3/29/2018
Sold
$390,000 +1.3%
$168/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5724320
2/16/2018
Listed for sale
$385,000
$166/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5724320
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4136 Laredo St, Chandler AZ, 85226?

Location of 4136 Laredo St, Chandler, AZ 85226

Google Map