Back to Search
4072 309th Cir, Buckeye, AZ 85396
4072 309th Cir, Buckeye, AZ 85396 3D Tour
4072 309th Cir, Buckeye, AZ 85396 Explore 3D Tour
4072 309th Cir, Buckeye, AZ 85396
4072 309th Cir, Buckeye, AZ 85396
4072 309th Cir, Buckeye, AZ 85396
4072 309th Cir, Buckeye, AZ 85396

4072 309th Cir Buckeye, AZ 85396

$399,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,272
Acres
0.16
Year
2019
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$176
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 4072 309th Cir, Buckeye, AZ 85396

Listing details for 4072 309th Cir, Buckeye, AZ 85396 : Warm and inviting 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on a desirable corner lot in Tartesso! This home offers a spacious and functional floor plan featuring a downstairs primary suite and an upstairs loft with beautiful mountain views. Thoughtful upgrades throughout include cabinets with pull-out shelves for added convenience, partially updated flooring on main floor, and new cabinetry in the laundry room, loft, and half bath. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped backyard complete with a covered patio, pavers, solar lighting, and lush landscaping, creating a relaxing outdoor retreat. Conveniently located near I-10 for easy commuting.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 7:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Becky Heerspink, 360-391-2858, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029214

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$399,900 +42.8%
$176/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029214
12/16/2020
Sold
$280,000 -3.4%
$123/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6138105
9/23/2020
Listed for sale
$289,900
$128/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6138105
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4072 309th Cir, Buckeye AZ, 85396?

Location of 4072 309th Cir, Buckeye, AZ 85396

Google Map