Back to Search
4050 Nancy Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041
4050 Nancy Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041
4050 Nancy Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041
4050 Nancy Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041
4050 Nancy Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041
4050 Nancy Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041
4050 Nancy Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041

4050 Nancy Ln Phoenix, AZ 85041

$360,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,304
Acres
0.17
Year
1963
Days on Site
27
Per Square Foot
$276
Date Listed
Apr 27, 2026

Description of 4050 Nancy Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041

Listing details for 4050 Nancy Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041 : BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED HOME featuring an extra large master bedroom, RV gate, large lot and NO HOA Fully fenced property with a low-care front yard.The interior boasts clean lines that promote a modern feel! Enhanced by fresh neutral paint, new ceiling fans & light fixtures, new wood accent wall, and new LVP flooring. You'll love the seamlessly flowing layout! The renewed kitchen boasts new SS appliances, quartz counters, espresso cabinetry, & peninsula w/breakfast bar. The dining space features sliding doors to the back. Large main bedroom has a new ensuite with two vanities, rainfall showerhead, & a walk-in closet. Beautiful secondary bathroom. The spacious backyard offers a covered patio! With your creative ideas, it can become a true outdoor oasis. Move-in ready!
Listing Updated : 05-04-2026 at 5:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Manuel Vargas, 602-596-7675, Realty of America LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7020190

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/4/2026
Status change
$360,000 0%
$276/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7020190
4/27/2026
Listed for sale
$360,000 +58.6%
$276/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7020190
10/8/2025
Sold
$227,000 -14%
$174/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6922845
9/20/2025
Listed for sale
$263,900 +293.9%
$202/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6922845
10/3/2014
Sold
$67,000 -20.7%
$51/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5154479
8/6/2014
Listed for sale
$84,500
$65/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5154479
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4050 Nancy Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85041?

Location of 4050 Nancy Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041

Google Map