Back to Search
405 Seawynds Blvd, Gilbert, AZ 85233
405 Seawynds Blvd, Gilbert, AZ 85233
405 Seawynds Blvd, Gilbert, AZ 85233
405 Seawynds Blvd, Gilbert, AZ 85233
405 Seawynds Blvd, Gilbert, AZ 85233
405 Seawynds Blvd, Gilbert, AZ 85233
405 Seawynds Blvd, Gilbert, AZ 85233

405 Seawynds Blvd Gilbert, AZ 85233

$365,000

Sqft
1,168
Acres
0.04
Year
1986
Days on Site
4
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$313
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 405 Seawynds Blvd, Gilbert, AZ 85233

Listing details for 405 Seawynds Blvd, Gilbert, AZ 85233 : Updated townhome in the prestigious community The Islands, which boasts amenities such as 74 Acres of Lakes, 30 Acres of Grass, Basketball court, Sand Volleyball Court, Bocce ball court, Playground, Facility Rental, Ramadas and Charcoal Grills. The house is filled with natural light spilled into each room from its brand new windows. Kitchen is completely updated. It is also equipped with smart switches, thermostats, and Ring doorbell. Custom shelving in the walk-in closet, laminated wood floor downstairs, curtains and blinds, for additional comfort. Spacious back patio adjacent to grassy greenbelt with towering pine trees. There are two primary bedrooms. It is updated for maximum energy efficiency and convenience. It is a perfect home for you.
Listing Updated : 05-10-2026 at 6:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Roseline Cristanelli, 480-945-4657, Reliance First Realty, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7025371

Open Houses

17
Sun, May
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$365,000 +43.1%
$313/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7025371
8/7/2020
Sold
$255,000 0%
$218/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6095423
6/25/2020
Listed for sale
$255,000 +50.9%
$218/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6095423
9/27/2016
Sold
$169,000 -6.1%
$145/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5471057
7/15/2016
Listed for sale
$180,000
$154/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5471057
Home Worth Check

Interested in 405 Seawynds Blvd, Gilbert AZ, 85233?

Location of 405 Seawynds Blvd, Gilbert, AZ 85233

Google Map