Back to Search
4041 Amber Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296
4041 Amber Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296
4041 Amber Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296
4041 Amber Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296
4041 Amber Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296
4041 Amber Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296
4041 Amber Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296

4041 Amber Ln Gilbert, AZ 85296

$599,900

Sqft
1,823
Acres
0.13
Year
2017
Days on Site
86
Per Square Foot
$329
Date Listed
Feb 23, 2026

Description of 4041 Amber Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296

Listing details for 4041 Amber Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296 : Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a corner lot, offering a bright open-concept floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Plantation shutter shades on all east- and west-facing windows help reduce heat gain and improve energy efficiency year-round. Enjoy a low-maintenance backyard with a spool for relaxing and a prime Gilbert location in Morrison Ranch close to shopping, dining, parks, and top-rated schools.
Listing Updated : 05-24-2026 at 3:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Chase Romaniuk, 480-544-5466, Gentry Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6989729

Open Houses

25
Mon, May
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Price Change
$599,900 -2.5%
$329/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6989729
2/23/2026
Listed for sale
$615,000 +52.6%
$337/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6989729
7/6/2020
Sold
$403,000 -2.9%
$221/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6072155
4/30/2020
Listed for sale
$415,000
$228/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6072155
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4041 Amber Ln, Gilbert AZ, 85296?

Location of 4041 Amber Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296

Google Map