Back to Search
4036 183rd Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338
4036 183rd Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338 3D Tour
4036 183rd Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338 Explore 3D Tour
4036 183rd Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338
4036 183rd Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338
4036 183rd Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338
4036 183rd Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338

4036 183rd Ln Goodyear, AZ 85338

$475,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,739
Acres
0.15
Year
2014
Days on Site
5
Per Square Foot
$273
Date Listed
Apr 28, 2026

Description of 4036 183rd Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338

Listing details for 4036 183rd Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338 : Experience the perfect blend of efficiency and upgrades in this home. Boasting fully owned solar, you'll enjoy massive energy savings year-round. The open interior features a chef's kitchen with rich cabinetry, granite counters, and a custom stone breakfast bar. Relax in the renovated primary ensuite with dual sinks and massive walk-in closet Step outside with scenic views and a beautiful pool, built-in BBQ kitchen, and lush turf, all backing to a serene greenbelt with no rear neighbors. With an RV gate, large side yard, and access to community trails and parks, this turnkey gem has it all!
Listing Updated : 05-10-2026 at 1:20 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Tasha Goins, 480-307-4641, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7022904

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/28/2026
Listed for sale
$475,000 +5.6%
$273/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022904
5/20/2024
Sold
$450,000 0%
$259/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6693712
4/18/2024
Listed for sale
$450,000 +42.9%
$259/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6693712
7/2/2020
Sold
$315,000 +1.6%
$181/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6090595
6/13/2020
Listed for sale
$309,900
$178/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6090595
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4036 183rd Ln, Goodyear AZ, 85338?

Location of 4036 183rd Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338

Google Map