Back to Search
40003 Majesty Trl, Anthem, AZ 85086
40003 Majesty Trl, Anthem, AZ 85086
40003 Majesty Trl, Anthem, AZ 85086
40003 Majesty Trl, Anthem, AZ 85086
40003 Majesty Trl, Anthem, AZ 85086
40003 Majesty Trl, Anthem, AZ 85086
40003 Majesty Trl, Anthem, AZ 85086

40003 Majesty Trl Anthem, AZ 85086

$1,050,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
4,453
Acres
0.35
Year
2001
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$236
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 40003 Majesty Trl, Anthem, AZ 85086

Listing details for 40003 Majesty Trl, Anthem, AZ 85086 : Introducing 40003 N Majesty Trl, a recently updated residence with fresh interior paint in beautiful Anthem! Kitchen provides all stainless steel appliances, accent backsplash, center island, a fireplace is nearby. Primary bedroom has a walk-in closet; bathroom includes double sinks, separate tub, and shower. A covered patio overlooks an in-ground pool in a fenced backyard. A great garage set up and an RV gate too! Comfort and style combine for ready enjoyment.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 12:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tara Jones, 480-568-2791, Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030896

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$1,050,000 +85.8%
$236/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030896
8/31/2016
Sold
$565,000 -1.7%
$127/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5456915
6/13/2016
Listed for sale
$574,800
$129/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5456915
Home Worth Check

Interested in 40003 Majesty Trl, Anthem AZ, 85086?

Location of 40003 Majesty Trl, Anthem, AZ 85086

Google Map