Back to Search
3971 Morning Dove Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85050
3971 Morning Dove Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85050 3D Tour
3971 Morning Dove Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85050 Explore 3D Tour
3971 Morning Dove Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85050
3971 Morning Dove Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85050
3971 Morning Dove Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85050
3971 Morning Dove Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85050

3971 Morning Dove Trl Phoenix, AZ 85050

$1,225,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
3,795
Acres
0.15
Year
2004
Days on Site
113
Per Square Foot
$323
Date Listed
Jan 30, 2026

Description of 3971 Morning Dove Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85050

Listing details for 3971 Morning Dove Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85050 : Price Reduced- Motivated Seller! Turn-key, beautifully remodeled, freshly painted interior. Located in the highly sought after Aviano community, it is about a two minute walk to one of the greenest private parks in the valley. The chef's kitchen features stainless steel appliances, Insta-hot RO water system, two ovens, massive island, breakfast bar, wine bar, quartz counters, and crisp white cabinetry. Retreat to the expansive primary suite, complete with a sitting area and a spacious ensuite with soaking tub, and a huge walk-in closet. Upstairs features a generous bonus space, and guest room with ensuite bathroom. Outside, you'll find a rare gem in Aviano- a 10 foot diving pool. Escape to the Clubhouse for pickleball courts, lap and heated pool, large gym, and yoga studio, and playgrounds
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Carolyn Holemon, 480-766-8521, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6977443

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Price Change
$1,225,000 -1.5%
$323/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6977443
5/8/2026
Price Change
$1,244,000 -4.2%
$328/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6977443
1/30/2026
Listed for sale
$1,299,000 -3.8%
$342/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6977443
3/16/2022
Sold
$1,350,000 +3.8%
$356/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6349868
2/1/2022
Listed for sale
$1,300,000 +89.8%
$343/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6349868
3/16/2018
Sold
$685,000 -6.8%
$181/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5705022
1/5/2018
Listed for sale
$735,000
$194/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5705022
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3971 Morning Dove Trl, Phoenix AZ, 85050?

Location of 3971 Morning Dove Trl, Phoenix, AZ 85050

Google Map