Description of 3879 Bridgeport Pw, Gilbert, AZ 85295
Listing details for 3879 Bridgeport Pw, Gilbert, AZ 85295 : Completely remodeled 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with a loft and office in Cooley Station! New LVP flooring throughout the main level with new carpet and LVP on the second. Fresh interior and exterior paint. The kitchen was fully updated with new cabinets, countertops, Samsung appliances, and backsplash. New plumbing and lighting fixtures throughout. The master bath features a new tiled shower surround and glass shower door. Backs to a park with no rear neighbors -- perfect for kids or evening walks. Community pool just steps away. Minutes from the shops, dining, and entertainment at Cooley Station's Verde area. This one is move-in ready!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 3:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Trevor Meisner, 435-531-2218, The Agency
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7031064
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7031064
Price
$634,999
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,412
Acres
0.12
Year
2006
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$263
Date Listed
May 20, 2026
Community Information for 3879 Bridgeport Pw, Gilbert, AZ 85295
Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$270 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$263
Builder Name
CAPITAL PACIFIC HOMES
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$634,999 +27%
$263/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031064
3/20/2026
Sold
$500,000 -4.7%
$207/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6963893
1/5/2026
Listed for sale
$524,900 +116.9%
$218/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6963893
4/15/2014
Sold
$242,000 -5.1%
$100/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4998854
9/13/2013
Listed for sale
$255,000
$106/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4998854
Interested in 3879 Bridgeport Pw, Gilbert AZ, 85295?
Location of 3879 Bridgeport Pw, Gilbert, AZ 85295