Back to Search
38730 Donovan Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85086
38730 Donovan Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85086
38730 Donovan Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85086
38730 Donovan Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85086
38730 Donovan Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85086
38730 Donovan Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85086
38730 Donovan Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85086

38730 Donovan Ln Phoenix, AZ 85086

$980,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
5
Sqft
5,065
Acres
0.32
Year
2006
Days on Site
265
Per Square Foot
$193
Date Listed
Apr 11, 2024

Description of 38730 Donovan Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85086

Listing details for 38730 Donovan Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85086 : WOW Breathtaking Vista's from every room Enjoy the City lights from your own home. So much privacy, no neighbors in front of you or looking in your backyard! Unbelievable indoor ,outdoor entertainment. Courtyard w/ Fireplace to enjoy in the winter and evenings. Travertine stone flooring throughout the downstairs. Hand scraped hardwood floors nested in the family room w/ a fireplace to enjoy.Gorgeous Granite counter tops & stone backslash in your Kitchen. Soaring ceiling in the dining area. Mutigerenational living ensuite downstairs. Huge master bedroom upstairs to enjoy the amazing views with plus huge closet. Bonus room w/ cabinets in it. Perfect for a family fun room. Bonus downstairs where a 4 car garage was.A man cave or arts / craft room. RV gate. 5 bed & 4.5 bath. Owner Agent
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:03 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Christopher Davis, 602-696-8167, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6690310

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/11/2024
Listed for sale
$1,100,000 +100.4%
$217/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6690310
6/28/2019
Sold
$549,000 -0.2%
$108/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5909149
4/10/2019
Listed for sale
$549,900
$109/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5909149
Home Worth Check

Interested in 38730 Donovan Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85086?

Location of 38730 Donovan Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85086

Google Map