Description of 38519 Tumbleweed Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
Listing details for 38519 Tumbleweed Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 : Beautiful home with stunning Superstition Mountain views! Impressive medallion tile entry welcomes you into a spacious and functional floorplan. Downstairs features a large den with double doors, formal living and dining areas, and an open kitchen with upgraded cabinetry, granite countertops, and ample space. The kitchen flows into the inviting family room with built-in entertainment center. Upstairs offers 4 bedrooms plus a generous loft with private balcony overlooking the backyard and showcasing mountain views. The backyard is designed for entertaining with a sparkling pool, attached spa, full-length covered patio, and no rear neighbors as the home backs to a common area. Additional features include a 3-car tandem garage and plenty of storage. A must see!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:06 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Emily Duarte, 480-999-2309, Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6985719
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
6985719
Price
$540,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
3,461
Acres
0.24
Year
2005
Days on Site
97
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$156
Date Listed
Feb 17, 2026
Community Information for 38519 Tumbleweed Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$77 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Contemporary
Price per Sq Ft
$156
Builder Name
Taylor Woodrow
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
2/17/2026
Listed for sale
$565,000 +2.7%
$163/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6985719
12/8/2023
Sold
$550,000 0%
$159/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6610737
9/27/2023
Listed for sale
$550,000 +127.4%
$159/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6610737
8/7/2013
Sold
$241,900 +0.8%
$70/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4972010
7/23/2013
Listed for sale
$239,900
$69/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4972010
Interested in 38519 Tumbleweed Ln, San Tan Valley AZ, 85140?
Location of 38519 Tumbleweed Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140