Back to Search
37647 Bentgrass Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
37647 Bentgrass Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
37647 Bentgrass Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
37647 Bentgrass Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
37647 Bentgrass Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
37647 Bentgrass Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
37647 Bentgrass Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

37647 Bentgrass Rd San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

$500,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,556
Acres
0.13
Year
2019
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$196
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 37647 Bentgrass Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

Listing details for 37647 Bentgrass Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 : Step into 37647 N Bentgrass Rd, a recently updated residence with fresh exterior paint, fresh interior paint, and partial flooring replacement throughout. The living area features a fireplace, while the kitchen provides a functional island and all stainless steel appliances. The primary bathroom includes double sinks along with a separate tub and shower. Outside, a covered patio overlooks an in-ground pool within a fenced backyard. Enjoy updated comfort and exceptional outdoor living.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 8:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tara Jones, 480-568-2791, Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031189

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$500,000 +67.2%
$196/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031189
9/26/2019
Sold
$298,990 +4.5%
$117/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5891584
3/4/2019
Listed for sale
$286,000
$112/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5891584
Home Worth Check

Interested in 37647 Bentgrass Rd, San Tan Valley AZ, 85140?

Location of 37647 Bentgrass Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

Google Map