Back to Search
3755 151st Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395
3755 151st Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395
3755 151st Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395
3755 151st Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395
3755 151st Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395
3755 151st Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395
3755 151st Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395

3755 151st Ave Goodyear, AZ 85395

$579,900

Sqft
1,445
Acres
0.18
Year
1994
Days on Site
56
Per Square Foot
$401
Date Listed
Mar 18, 2026

Description of 3755 151st Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395

Listing details for 3755 151st Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395 : Now this is it. Over $130K spend in 2025 to make this a virtually new home. Home was stripped down to the drywall. New cabinetry thru-out, flooring, lighting, baseboards, hardware, appliances, countertops, 2 new bathrooms, Totally new kitchen, shutters, pavered driveway, epoxy garage floor and new garage cabinets, updates to the pool to include a brand new heater that works off its own new solar unit, new roof underlayment, updated heat and air 2023, new paint in and out, and updated landscaping. Furniture and decor package available on separate bill of sale. Home was set up to be a vacation rental, so all the necessities are here. Situated on an oversized lot with an open view. Located on a low traveled street. Property is agent owned.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:08 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Rodney Jackson, 727-580-6160, The Rodney Jackson Company
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7000540

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/18/2026
Listed for sale
$579,900 +52.6%
$401/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7000540
6/6/2025
Sold
$380,000 -5%
$263/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6866778
5/14/2025
Listed for sale
$400,000
$277/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6866778
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3755 151st Ave, Goodyear AZ, 85395?

Location of 3755 151st Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395

Google Map