Description of 3748 Bingham Dr, New River, AZ 85087
Listing details for 3748 Bingham Dr, New River, AZ 85087 : Enjoy luxury living everyday in this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 3 car garage home located in Arroyo Norte. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Highly upgraded kitchen with staggered white cabinets, gas range with double ovens, quartz countertops and huge walk-in pantry. Living room has fireplace, plantation shutters and cozy accents of brick. Home offers lots of extra storage with under stair space and walk-in closet in all bedrooms. Step outside to private backyard oasis with sparkling heated pool with waterfall, putting green and extended patio. Perfect for entertaining year round.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Evette Milliken, 623-271-3231, Success Property Brokers
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7029483
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7029483
Price
$709,900
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Square Footage
2,976
Acres
0.19
Year
2015
Days on Site
2
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$239
Date Listed
May 16, 2026
Community Information for 3748 Bingham Dr, New River, AZ 85087
Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$124 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$239
Builder Name
Meritage Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$709,900 -2.7%
$239/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029483
4/8/2026
Listing removed
$729,900 -7.5%
$245/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6979393
2/4/2026
Listed for sale
$789,000 +81.4%
$265/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6979393
3/25/2020
Sold
$435,000 0%
$146/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6035613
2/11/2020
Listed for sale
$435,000
$146/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6035613
Interested in 3748 Bingham Dr, New River AZ, 85087?
Location of 3748 Bingham Dr, New River, AZ 85087