Back to Search
3740 Jaguar Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298
3740 Jaguar Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298
3740 Jaguar Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298
3740 Jaguar Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298
3740 Jaguar Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298
3740 Jaguar Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298
3740 Jaguar Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298

3740 Jaguar Ave Gilbert, AZ 85298

$595,000

Sqft
2,064
Acres
0.18
Year
2005
Days on Site
94
Per Square Foot
$288
Date Listed
Feb 20, 2026

Description of 3740 Jaguar Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298

Listing details for 3740 Jaguar Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298 : Price Improved! This is the kind of home that just feels right the moment you walk in. Located in the sought-after Seville community, this 3 bed + den, 2 bath home offers over 2,000 sq ft with a layout that simply works. The open design creates an easy flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas-ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite features a private sitting area, perfect for a home office or quiet retreat. Step outside to a backyard built for Arizona living with a heated pool and space to relax or host. With mountain views and a prime Gilbert location, this home delivers comfort, lifestyle, and value-plus the peace of mind of a new AC unit and a fully redone pool with heater already in place. The backyard is calling you, don't let this one pass you by!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 9:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Joy Nelson, 602-341-8379, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6987379

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/20/2026
Listed for sale
$615,000 +86.4%
$298/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6987379
10/4/2017
Sold
$330,000 -2.9%
$160/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5650216
8/22/2017
Listed for sale
$339,900 +19905.9%
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5650216
7/15/2015
Leased
$1,699 -5.3%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5279013
5/11/2015
Listed for Rent
$1,795 +12.2%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5279013
6/13/2012
Leased
$1,600 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4761595
5/18/2012
Listed for Rent
$1,600
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4761595
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3740 Jaguar Ave, Gilbert AZ, 85298?

Location of 3740 Jaguar Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298

Google Map