Back to Search
3722 Kristal Way, Phoenix, AZ 85050
3722 Kristal Way, Phoenix, AZ 85050
3722 Kristal Way, Phoenix, AZ 85050
3722 Kristal Way, Phoenix, AZ 85050
3722 Kristal Way, Phoenix, AZ 85050
3722 Kristal Way, Phoenix, AZ 85050
3722 Kristal Way, Phoenix, AZ 85050

3722 Kristal Way Phoenix, AZ 85050

$440,000

Sqft
1,284
Acres
0.07
Year
2007
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$343
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 3722 Kristal Way, Phoenix, AZ 85050

Listing details for 3722 Kristal Way, Phoenix, AZ 85050 : Tastefully updated and meticulously maintained home featuring extensive upgrades throughout! Enjoy premium luxury vinyl plank flooring and tile, designer lighting, and a bright contemporary kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless undermount sink, and newer appliances. The beautifully upgraded primary bath creates a relaxing spa-like retreat. Major recent improvements include a new HVAC system (2025), water heater (2024), updated light fixtures, and replacement of all appliances. Low-maintenance backyard and garage with built-in cabinetry provide added convenience and storage. Fantastic location with quick access to AZ-51, Loop 101, shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 3:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Annette Sharp, 602-628-6011, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027690

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$440,000 +7.1%
$343/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027690
10/25/2021
Sold
$411,000 +4.1%
$320/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6292356
9/11/2021
Listed for sale
$395,000
$308/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6292356
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3722 Kristal Way, Phoenix AZ, 85050?

Location of 3722 Kristal Way, Phoenix, AZ 85050

Google Map