Back to Search
37178 El Morro Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
37178 El Morro Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
37178 El Morro Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
37178 El Morro Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
37178 El Morro Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
37178 El Morro Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
37178 El Morro Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

37178 El Morro Trl San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

$550,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
3,390
Acres
0.13
Year
2017
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$162
Date Listed
May 8, 2026

Description of 37178 El Morro Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

Listing details for 37178 El Morro Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140 : This large and spacious home in the heart of San Tan Valley is ready to be yours! At the front of the home you have an enclosed office space that has potential for use as an additional bedroom. Mud room ''area'' near the garage to drop your coat and boots as you come in. Kitchen / Dining / Living room all wide open with one another for excellent entertainment space. Backyard is small and easily manageable, ready for your future dream layouts. The upstairs is complete with a loft and split floorplan. Laundry room upstairs right next to the master. Linen closets and bedrooms off to the other end. Master bathroom has an enclosed stand up shower, private linen closet, private toilet room, and spacious walk in closet. This is a must see!
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Daniel Tate, 480-392-3532, Presidential Realty, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7025897

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$550,000 +71.9%
$162/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7025897
6/12/2019
Sold
$320,000 -1.5%
$94/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5913393
4/18/2019
Listed for sale
$325,000
$96/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5913393
Home Worth Check

Interested in 37178 El Morro Trl, San Tan Valley AZ, 85140?

Location of 37178 El Morro Trl, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

Google Map