Back to Search
3717 Baranca Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297
3717 Baranca Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297
3717 Baranca Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297
3717 Baranca Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297
3717 Baranca Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297
3717 Baranca Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297
3717 Baranca Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297

3717 Baranca Ct Gilbert, AZ 85297

$485,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,432
Acres
0.21
Year
2001
Days on Site
74
Per Square Foot
$339
Date Listed
Feb 23, 2026

Description of 3717 Baranca Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297

Listing details for 3717 Baranca Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297 : Price improvement! Motivated seller! Fall in love with this beautifully 4 bed, 2 bath home in the heart of Coronado Ranch. Situated on a premium corner lot with ideal N/S exposure, surrounded by single stories. This home offers vaulted ceilings and a bright, airy feel throughout. The kitchen features granite counters and flows seamlessly into the living space, perfect for gathering. Updated bathrooms, dual sinks in the primary, brand-new HVAC, RO system, and water softener make this home truly move-in ready. The backyard is your own private retreat with a sparkling saltwater pool and easy-care landscaping. Plus, enjoy incredible community amenities such as acres of parks, splash pad, sports courts, and top-rated schools just minutes from your door
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 1:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Wendy J Macica, 480-221-3514, Simply Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6988772

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Status change
$485,000 0%
$339/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6988772
5/7/2026
Price Change
$485,000 -5.8%
$339/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6988772
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$515,000 +3.4%
$360/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6988772
5/4/2026
Status change
$498,000 -3.3%
$348/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6988772
2/23/2026
Listed for sale
$515,000 +134.1%
$360/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6988772
3/14/2014
Sold
$220,000 -8.3%
$154/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5031789
11/16/2013
Listed for sale
$239,900
$168/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5031789
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3717 Baranca Ct, Gilbert AZ, 85297?

Location of 3717 Baranca Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297

Google Map