Back to Search
3655 Gemini Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249
3655 Gemini Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249
3655 Gemini Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249
3655 Gemini Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249
3655 Gemini Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249
3655 Gemini Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249
3655 Gemini Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249

3655 Gemini Pl Chandler, AZ 85249

$1,295,000

Sqft
3,395
Acres
0.26
Year
2017
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$381
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 3655 Gemini Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249

Listing details for 3655 Gemini Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249 : Your DREAM home with POOL is here in the gated Jacaranda Place! Nestled on a corner lot, it displays a great curb appeal highlighted by a manicured landscape & a 3-car tandem garage w/paver driveway. The interior exudes elegance with stylish light fixtures, plantation shutters, tons of natural light, recessed lights, neutral paint, tall ceilings, and carpet & wood-look tile floors t/out. Functional floor plan with formal living & dining rooms! Also including an inviting family room with electric fireplace, media center, pre-wired surround sound, and multi-sliding doors merging the inside/outside activities. The gourmet kitchen boasts quartz counters, subway tile backsplash, white shaker cabinets, a pantry, a butler's pantry, a large island w/breakfast bar, and SS appliances w/cooktop gas.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Brian J Cunningham, 480-370-6160, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031825

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$1,295,000 +3.6%
$381/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031825
7/7/2022
Sold
$1,250,000 -7.4%
$368/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6397744
5/11/2022
Listed for sale
$1,350,000
$398/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6397744
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3655 Gemini Pl, Chandler AZ, 85249?

Location of 3655 Gemini Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249

Google Map