Back to Search
3599 Swan Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
3599 Swan Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
3599 Swan Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
3599 Swan Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
3599 Swan Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
3599 Swan Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297
3599 Swan Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

3599 Swan Dr Gilbert, AZ 85297

$439,000

Sqft
1,543
Acres
0.09
Year
2011
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$285
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 3599 Swan Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

Listing details for 3599 Swan Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297 : Welcome to this move in ready home located in the desirable Power Ranch community. Recent updates include fresh exterior/interior paint, new carpet, new ceiling fans, and updated fixtures throughout. The open layout flows perfectly into the kitchen featuring granite countertops, white cabinetry, black appliances, and a large island ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Step outside to a low-maintenance backyard complete with pavers, artificial turf, and a gas hookup ready for your grill perfect for enjoying Arizona evenings. Option to keep Tesla charger. Located within walking distance to schools, community pools, parks, trails, and entertainment in one of the Valley's top communities.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:03 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Efren Martinez Guzman, 480-234-7467, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031371

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$439,000 +5%
$285/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031371
9/21/2021
Sold
$418,000 +2%
$271/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6282282
8/19/2021
Listed for sale
$410,000 +44.4%
$266/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6282282
4/19/2018
Sold
$284,000 -1.7%
$184/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5726520
2/21/2018
Listed for sale
$289,000
$187/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5726520
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3599 Swan Dr, Gilbert AZ, 85297?

Location of 3599 Swan Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297

Google Map