Listing details for 3595 Latham Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 : Exceptional 7-bed, 3-bath home in sought-after Coronado Ranch. This spacious 2-story features a 3-car garage with RV gate, mature landscaping, and natural grass front & rear. The expansive backyard boasts a pool and pergola -- perfect for entertaining. Formal living and dining rooms offer vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. Tile and wood-look flooring span the main level; plush carpet upstairs. The open family room flows into the kitchen and features a fireplace. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, recessed lighting, pantry, white staggered cabinetry with crown molding, and a center island with breakfast bar and built-in workspace. A generous bonus room upstairs offers flexible media, recreation, or office space.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 2:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Anthony Davenport, 480-209-4001, Citypoint Arizona LLC
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7010017
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7010017
Price
$860,000
Bedrooms
7
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
4,015
Acres
0.25
Year
2002
Days on Site
48
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$214
Date Listed
Apr 1, 2026
Community Information for 3595 Latham Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub and Tub with Jets
Heating
Heat Pump and Mini Split
Cooling
Heat Pump, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$226 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Contemporary
Price per Sq Ft
$214
Builder Name
Beazer Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Price Change
$860,000 -1.1%
$214/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7010017
4/1/2026
Listed for sale
$870,000 +17.6%
$217/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7010017
4/13/2023
Sold
$740,000 -1.3%
$184/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6509951
1/20/2023
Listed for sale
$750,000
$187/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6509951
Interested in 3595 Latham Way, Gilbert AZ, 85297?
Location of 3595 Latham Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297