Listing details for 3568 Bruce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 : Check out this gorgeous 3-bedroom home in Gilbert at Higley Groves! Inside, you'll find a great open floor plan, with separate living & family rooms for added privacy, and a wealth of upgrades. The kitchen comes equipped with everything to make home cooking a breeze, including plenty of counter space and ample cabinetry. You'll love the spacious bedrooms, with the main suite offering a private bathroom for convenience. Out back, you'll have a covered patio perfect for morning coffee, multiple custom sitting areas & an RV gate. Close to growing Downtown Gilbert & San Tan Village, amazing schools, parks, and minutes from the US-60 and the 202. Walking distance to San Tan Charter and Highland Park elementary schools. *VA Loan Assumable to VA authorized member.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Rachel M Hammond, 602-918-6596, West USA Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7004529
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active Under Contract
MLS #ID
7004529
Price
$565,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,699
Acres
0.14
Year
2001
Days on Site
58
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$333
Date Listed
Mar 26, 2026
Community Information for 3568 Bruce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Heat Pump and Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
HOA Fee
$373 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$333
Builder Name
SHEA HOMES
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Status change
$565,000 0%
$333/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7004529
3/26/2026
Listed for sale
$565,000 +6.6%
$333/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7004529
9/27/2023
Sold
$530,000 -1.9%
$312/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6599105
8/29/2023
Listed for sale
$540,000
$318/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6599105
Interested in 3568 Bruce Ave, Gilbert AZ, 85234?
Location of 3568 Bruce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234