Back to Search
3530 Sands Dr, Glendale, AZ 85310
3530 Sands Dr, Glendale, AZ 85310
3530 Sands Dr, Glendale, AZ 85310
3530 Sands Dr, Glendale, AZ 85310
3530 Sands Dr, Glendale, AZ 85310
3530 Sands Dr, Glendale, AZ 85310
3530 Sands Dr, Glendale, AZ 85310

3530 Sands Dr Glendale, AZ 85310

$399,999

Sqft
1,138
Acres
0.11
Year
1997
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$351
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 3530 Sands Dr, Glendale, AZ 85310

Listing details for 3530 Sands Dr, Glendale, AZ 85310 : Fantastic opportunity to own this 3-bedroom, 2-bath property now available on the market! You'll be delighted by the serene open layout with vaulted ceilings, a soothing palette, blinds, and stylish wood-look flooring for a timeless appeal. The eat-in kitchen comes with wood cabinetry, built-in appliances, and a handy pantry for storing culinary essentials. The primary bedroom includes a private bathroom for added comfort. Unwind at the end of a long day in the backyard, boasting a full-length covered patio for dining al fresco, stylish pavers, and a refreshing pool for cooling down on hot summer days. Don't miss your chance to own this lovely gem!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Ericka Vasquez, 602-510-8757, Unique Legacy Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031804

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$399,999 +15.9%
$351/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031804
11/4/2022
Sold
$345,000 -1.4%
$303/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6461014
9/8/2022
Listed for sale
$350,000 +167.2%
$308/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6461014
12/17/2013
Sold
$131,000 +19.1%
$115/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4996177
9/9/2013
Listed for sale
$110,000
$97/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4996177
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3530 Sands Dr, Glendale AZ, 85310?

Location of 3530 Sands Dr, Glendale, AZ 85310

Google Map