Back to Search
35222 Mcneil St, Arlington, AZ 85322
35222 Mcneil St, Arlington, AZ 85322
35222 Mcneil St, Arlington, AZ 85322
35222 Mcneil St, Arlington, AZ 85322
35222 Mcneil St, Arlington, AZ 85322
35222 Mcneil St, Arlington, AZ 85322
35222 Mcneil St, Arlington, AZ 85322

35222 Mcneil St Arlington, AZ 85322

$299,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,292
Acres
1.11
Year
2007
Sub Type
Modular/Pre-Fab
Per Square Foot
$131
Date Listed
May 9, 2026

Description of 35222 Mcneil St, Arlington, AZ 85322

Listing details for 35222 Mcneil St, Arlington, AZ 85322 : Welcome to 35222 W McNeil St in Arlington, AZ -- country living on approximately 1.11 acres in rural Maricopa County! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom manufactured home offers room to spread out, bring the toys, park the RV, enjoy wide-open desert skies, and create the peaceful Arizona lifestyle you've been looking for. Recent remodel updates include windows, flooring, roof, HVAC, and so much more, giving the home a fresh feel while still offering all the benefits of acreage living. Located near W McNeil St & S 351st Ave with easy access from Salome Highway, this property gives you privacy and space while still keeping you within reach of Buckeye, Tonopah, and the West Valley.
Listing Updated : 05-10-2026 at 5:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Ann Wilson, 702-239-2954, LPT Realty, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026087

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026
Listed for sale
$299,900 -7.7%
$131/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026087
3/16/2026
Listing removed
$325,000 -8.5%
$142/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6932138
10/9/2025
Listed for sale
$355,000 +77.5%
$155/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6932138
4/30/2021
Sold
$200,000 0%
$87/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6165669
11/28/2020
Listed for sale
$200,000
$87/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6165669
Home Worth Check

Interested in 35222 Mcneil St, Arlington AZ, 85322?

Location of 35222 Mcneil St, Arlington, AZ 85322

Google Map