Back to Search
3511 Baseline Rd #1245, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3511 Baseline Rd #1245, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3511 Baseline Rd #1245, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3511 Baseline Rd #1245, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3511 Baseline Rd #1245, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3511 Baseline Rd #1245, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3511 Baseline Rd #1245, Phoenix, AZ 85042

3511 Baseline Rd #1245 Phoenix, AZ 85042

$201,000

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
578
Acres
0.01
Year
1986
Days on Site
66
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$348
Date Listed
Mar 17, 2026

Description of 3511 Baseline Rd #1245, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Listing details for 3511 Baseline Rd #1245, Phoenix, AZ 85042 : Beautifully remodeled single-level townhome located on a desirable corner unit - with no one above you for added peace and privacy. This 1 bed, 1 bath features an upgraded kitchen, modern flooring and a bring open layout. Enjoy a newly built private fenced courtyard - perfect for outdoor relaxation. Community amenities include pool, spa, and fitness center. Conveniently located near restaurants, schools, golf course and freeway I-10 and 60. BONUS: Property is currently covered by First American Home Warranty; one full year of coverage will be provided to the buyer at closing. See semi private remarks for more information.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:08 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Aileen Fung, 602-791-9831, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7000030

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/17/2026
Listed for sale
$205,000 -5.5%
$355/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7000030
9/26/2024
Sold
$217,000 -1.1%
$375/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6748994
8/27/2024
Listed for sale
$219,500 +265.8%
$380/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6748994
2/15/2017
Sold
$60,000 -11.1%
$104/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5548076
1/17/2017
Listed for sale
$67,500 +12.5%
$117/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5548076
3/15/2016
Sold
$60,000 +9.1%
$104/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5393826
2/4/2016
Listed for sale
$55,000
$95/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5393826
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3511 Baseline Rd #1245, Phoenix AZ, 85042?

Location of 3511 Baseline Rd #1245, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Google Map