Back to Search
3429 Everett Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3429 Everett Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3429 Everett Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3429 Everett Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3429 Everett Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3429 Everett Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3429 Everett Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032

3429 Everett Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032

$395,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
1
Sqft
1,112
Acres
0.17
Year
1979
Days on Site
73
Per Square Foot
$355
Date Listed
Mar 12, 2026

Description of 3429 Everett Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Listing details for 3429 Everett Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 : Fantastic opportunity to own this lovely 3-bedroom home on a peaceful cul-de-sac! You're greeted by an attached carport, a low-maintenance yard, and an inviting front patio. Inside, you'll find a serene living room with a fresh palette and stylish wood-look flooring. The eat-in kitchen comes with granite counters, crisp white shaker cabinetry with crown moulding, a tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances for a delightful cooking experience. All bedrooms are cozy and well-sized, offering plush carpeting and a private retreat for all inhabitants. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets in the charming backyard, featuring a covered patio and pristine artificial turf for outdoor activities. Don't miss on out on your chance to own this incredible gem!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kimberly Miller, 602-361-1757, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6997759

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Price Change
$395,000 -1.2%
$355/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6997759
3/12/2026
Listed for sale
$400,000 +86%
$360/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6997759
10/9/2018
Sold
$215,000 -4.4%
$193/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5806424
8/13/2018
Listed for sale
$224,997
$202/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5806424
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3429 Everett Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85032?

Location of 3429 Everett Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Google Map