Description of 3425 Mockingbird Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234
Listing details for 3425 Mockingbird Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234 : Turn-key, fully upgraded home with PAID-OFF SOLAR and a private THEATRE ROOM, rare features that truly set this 4,603 sq ft property apart. The open layout offers soaring ceilings, plantation shutters, and fresh interior paint throughout. The remodeled kitchen features cream cabinetry, granite countertops, and a massive 12-foot island that opens to the spacious family room, ideal for entertaining. The main-level primary suite includes an updated bath and custom walk-in closet. Upstairs you'll find five additional bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a large loft. The backyard is built for Arizona living with a 35-foot pool, hot tub, built-in BBQ with pergola, and turf area. 3-car garage on a 9,723 sq ft lot--homes like this move fast.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:07 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Ryan Henderson, 480-297-2182, Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6992751
Property Details
Overview
Status
Pending
MLS #ID
6992751
Price
$1,050,000
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4
Square Footage
4,603
Acres
0.22
Year
2004
Days on Site
81
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$228
Date Listed
Mar 3, 2026
Community Information for 3425 Mockingbird Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234
High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$83 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$228
Builder Name
AMBERWOOD HOMES
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
3/12/2026
Pending sale
$1,050,000 0%
$228/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6992751
3/3/2026
Listed for sale
$1,050,000 +112.1%
$228/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6992751
7/15/2019
Sold
$495,000 -1%
$108/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5908388
4/8/2019
Listed for sale
$499,985
$109/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5908388
Interested in 3425 Mockingbird Dr, Gilbert AZ, 85234?
Location of 3425 Mockingbird Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234