Listing details for 3369 129th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392 : Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with 3 car garage on a premium cul-de-sac lot! Brand new HVAC system in 2024! Refrigerator, washer, and dryer included! This beautiful home features high ceilings, upgraded shutters throughout, a large living room and formal dining room, wet bar, picture lights, and an open-concept kitchen/family room. The kitchen offers staggered cabinets with glass fronts and crown molding, a gas range, and a breakfast bar.
The huge primary suite includes a spacious bath with dual vanities, walk-in shower with grab bar, garden tub, and glass block window. The 3 car garage includes attached cabinets and a workbench for extra storage and workspace. Step outside to a back yard designed for relaxing and entertaining, complete with a built-in BBQ, beehive fireplace, bench, covered patio with epoxy floor finish, lawn area, and mature landscaping. The spacious side yard boasts a double gate with concrete pad and custom steps. Fantastic location near Corte Sierra Elementary, Estrella Mountain Community College, shopping, restaurants, parks, and more. Must see!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Todd Heilesen, 623-271-1975, West USA Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7031806
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7031806
Price
$465,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
2,496
Acres
0.17
Year
2000
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$186
Date Listed
May 21, 2026
Community Information for 3369 129th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Wet Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub and Laminate Counters
Heating
Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$130.1 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$186
Builder Name
William Lyon Homes
Show More
Open Houses
23
Sat, May
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$465,000 +12%
$186/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031806
9/4/2025
Sold
$415,000 -1.2%
$166/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6908375
8/20/2025
Listed for sale
$420,000
$168/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6908375
Interested in 3369 129th Dr, Avondale AZ, 85392?
Location of 3369 129th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392