Back to Search
333 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85012
333 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85012
333 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85012
333 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85012
333 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85012
333 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85012
333 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85012

333 Clarendon Ave Phoenix, AZ 85012

$649,950

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,105
Acres
0.14
Year
1941
Days on Site
47
Per Square Foot
$309
Date Listed
Mar 16, 2026

Description of 333 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85012

Listing details for 333 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85012 : Fully renovated in 2023, this stunning home features high-end finishes and a spacious BRAND NEW primary suite addition! Light & bright open concept floor plan with beautiful & easy maintenance wood-look tile throughout. Kitchen features crips white cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. The modern finishes are carried through the 2 & 1/2 bathrooms. The large primary suite features a spa-like bath with dual vanities, spacious walk-in shower and large closet. Situated on a north/south lot in a prime Central Phoenix neighborhood just minutes from downtown, the Biltmore and North Central Phoenix offering a plethora of dining options, shopping, local entertainment & attractions. True urban living at it's best. Hurry...this beauty won't last long!
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 1:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Daniel J Nickles, 480-233-4440, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6999603

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/16/2026
Listed for sale
$649,950 +4.8%
$309/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6999603
4/19/2024
Sold
$619,900 -38%
$294/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6620952
10/21/2023
Listed for sale
$999,900 +184.9%
$475/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6620952
6/15/2021
Sold
$351,000 +0.3%
$167/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6238245
5/18/2021
Listed for sale
$350,000
$166/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6238245
Home Worth Check

Interested in 333 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85012?

Location of 333 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85012

Google Map