Back to Search
330 Beck Ave #222, Tempe, AZ 85281
330 Beck Ave #222, Tempe, AZ 85281
330 Beck Ave #222, Tempe, AZ 85281
330 Beck Ave #222, Tempe, AZ 85281
330 Beck Ave #222, Tempe, AZ 85281
330 Beck Ave #222, Tempe, AZ 85281
330 Beck Ave #222, Tempe, AZ 85281

330 Beck Ave #222 Tempe, AZ 85281

$261,000

Sqft
824
Acres
0.02
Year
1981
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$317
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 330 Beck Ave #222, Tempe, AZ 85281

Listing details for 330 Beck Ave #222, Tempe, AZ 85281 : Welcome to Unit #222 at Lake Point Village -- a well located condo in the heart of Tempe near ASU, Tempe Town Lake, shopping, dining, and freeway access. This upstairs unit offers a functional layout, abundant natural light, and low-maintenance living with a community pool conveniently located nearby. Ideal opportunity for investors or future owner-occupants. Tenant occupied -- tenant rights apply. Please do not disturb tenant.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 2:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jennifer Wandoloski, 480-528-4767, Grigg's Group Powered by The Altman Brothers
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027158

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$261,000 +8.8%
$317/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027158
6/2/2022
Sold
$240,000 -2%
$291/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6387679
4/22/2022
Listed for sale
$244,900
$297/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6387679
Home Worth Check

Interested in 330 Beck Ave #222, Tempe AZ, 85281?

Location of 330 Beck Ave #222, Tempe, AZ 85281

Google Map