Back to Search
3254 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
3254 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
3254 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
3254 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
3254 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
3254 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
3254 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234

3254 Washington Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234

$715,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,490
Acres
0.22
Year
2001
Days on Site
108
Per Square Foot
$287
Date Listed
Feb 5, 2026

Description of 3254 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Listing details for 3254 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 : Rare Higley Groves home! Beautiful two-story home featuring a lush, welcoming front yard. Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings, wood-look floors, and plantation shutters create a bright, airy feel throughout the spacious living room. Host memorable gatherings in the family room, then head to the sleek kitchen showcasing stainless steel appliances, crisp white cabinetry, granite countertops, and a convenient breakfast bar. Unwind in the generous primary retreat offering a walk-in closet and a private bath with dual sinks and a relaxing soaking tub. The garage is equipped with built-in cabinets for extra storage. Out back, enjoy a covered patio, play area, charming gazebo, and a sparkling pool perfect for fun-filled days.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tricia Gillam, 480-363-9441, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6980298

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026
Price Change
$715,000 -3.4%
$287/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6980298
2/5/2026
Listed for sale
$740,000 +112.9%
$297/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6980298
7/29/2016
Sold
$347,500 -2.1%
$140/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5457597
6/13/2016
Listed for sale
$355,000
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5457597
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3254 Washington Ave, Gilbert AZ, 85234?

Location of 3254 Washington Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Google Map