Back to Search
3248 Joseph Way, Gilbert, AZ 85295
3248 Joseph Way, Gilbert, AZ 85295 3D Tour
3248 Joseph Way, Gilbert, AZ 85295 Explore 3D Tour
3248 Joseph Way, Gilbert, AZ 85295
3248 Joseph Way, Gilbert, AZ 85295
3248 Joseph Way, Gilbert, AZ 85295
3248 Joseph Way, Gilbert, AZ 85295

3248 Joseph Way Gilbert, AZ 85295

$514,800

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,760
Acres
0.16
Year
2003
Days on Site
129
Per Square Foot
$293
Date Listed
Jan 16, 2026

Description of 3248 Joseph Way, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Listing details for 3248 Joseph Way, Gilbert, AZ 85295 : Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom gem featuring a 2-car garage and an inviting front porch! Discover a spacious open floor plan filled with natural light and enhanced by tile flooring, vaulted ceilings, neutral paint, and ceiling fans throughout, which add to its charm. Lovely kitchen is equipped with plenty of cabinetry, built-in appliances, a breakfast bar, and recessed lighting. Sliding glass doors seamlessly connect the kitchen to the back patio, ideal for indoor-outdoor living. Serene main bedroom provides a peaceful retreat with plush carpeting, direct outdoor access, a bathroom with shower/tub combo, and a walk-in closet. Outside, enjoy your large backyard complete with a covered patio, perfect for entertaining guests or savoring quiet mornings. Don't miss!
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:05 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jessica Santa Cruz, 480-677-1447, DeLex Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6969719

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/1/2026
Pending sale
$514,800 -0.8%
$293/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6969719
1/16/2026
Listed for sale
$518,800 +21075.5%
$295/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6969719
1/25/2023
Leased
$2,450 +6.5%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6507631
1/13/2023
Listed for Rent
$2,300 -99.5%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6507631
11/18/2022
Sold
$450,000 0%
$256/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6475817
10/10/2022
Listed for sale
$450,000
$256/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6475817
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3248 Joseph Way, Gilbert AZ, 85295?

Location of 3248 Joseph Way, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Google Map