Back to Search
3247 Sells Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3247 Sells Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3247 Sells Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3247 Sells Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3247 Sells Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3247 Sells Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3247 Sells Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018

3247 Sells Dr Phoenix, AZ 85018

$1,595,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,514
Acres
0.17
Year
2017
Days on Site
77
Per Square Foot
$634
Date Listed
Feb 26, 2026

Description of 3247 Sells Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Listing details for 3247 Sells Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018 : A beautiful Arcadia ranch crafted by Rebuild the Block in 2017, this home seamlessly blends modern design with timeless charm. Sun-filled and inviting, the open layout showcases vaulted wood-beam ceilings and high-end finishes throughout. The single-level, split floor plan offers 4 generous bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The farmhouse kitchen commands attention with its striking marble island, Bertazzoni 5-burner gas range, GE professional appliances and thoughtful design accents. A custom gas fireplace adds character to the adjacent living area. The backyard is designed for easy enjoyment, featuring a covered patio and a border of mature greenery that creates a peaceful, private setting. Situated in the heart of Arcadia Lite, you're just moments away from dining, boutique shops, outdoor activities, and convenient access to the airport.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:08 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tucker Blalock, 602-561-0445, The Brokery
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6989857

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/20/2026
Pending sale
$1,595,000 -3.3%
$634/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6989857
2/26/2026
Listed for sale
$1,650,000 +15.8%
$656/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6989857
9/20/2023
Sold
$1,425,000 0%
$567/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6585117
7/27/2023
Listed for sale
$1,425,000 +54.1%
$567/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6585117
7/24/2020
Sold
$925,000 -6.1%
$368/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6084462
5/29/2020
Listed for sale
$985,000 +19.4%
$392/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6084462
8/31/2017
Sold
$825,000 0%
$328/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5648019
8/17/2017
Listed for sale
$825,000
$328/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5648019
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3247 Sells Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85018?

Location of 3247 Sells Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Google Map