Back to Search
3230 Ford Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
3230 Ford Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
3230 Ford Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
3230 Ford Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
3230 Ford Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
3230 Ford Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234
3230 Ford Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234

3230 Ford Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234

$585,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,109
Acres
0.17
Year
2001
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$277
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 3230 Ford Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Listing details for 3230 Ford Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 : Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bed, 2.5 bath 2,109 sq ft home. Inside the freshly painted interior paired w/ upgraded flooring throughout, creates a clean, modern feel from the moment you enter. The kitchen has been thoughtfully renovated w/ SS appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinetry. The spacious layout flows seamlessly into the living areas, ideal for gatherings & relaxed evenings at home. The large primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring a generous walk-in closet and an en suite bath w/a separate soaking tub and walk-in shower. Step outside to your own backyard oasis, where you'll find a sparkling pool, built-in BBQ, lush grass & plenty of space to entertain or unwind. An RV gate provides added convenience w/ample parking for toys or additional vehicle
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:03 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Kenneth Ortiz, 480-326-5661, Keller Williams Integrity First
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031365

Open Houses

23
Sat, May
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$585,000 +134%
$277/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031365
9/21/2014
Sold
$250,000 -16.5%
$119/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5065944
2/6/2014
Listed for sale
$299,500
$142/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5065944
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3230 Ford Ave, Gilbert AZ, 85234?

Location of 3230 Ford Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Google Map