Back to Search
3229 Mckinley St, Phoenix, AZ 85008
3229 Mckinley St, Phoenix, AZ 85008
3229 Mckinley St, Phoenix, AZ 85008

3229 Mckinley St Phoenix, AZ 85008

$335,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
942
Acres
0.18
Year
1948
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$356
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 3229 Mckinley St, Phoenix, AZ 85008

Listing details for 3229 Mckinley St, Phoenix, AZ 85008 : Charming and move-in ready home in the heart of Phoenix! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath property offers a bright and functional layout with timeless character and great curb appeal. Situated on a spacious lot with a large front yard, extended driveway, and covered carport, this home provides plenty of room for parking and outdoor enjoyment. Inside, you'll find comfortable living spaces filled with natural light and endless potential to make it your own. Conveniently located near Downtown Phoenix, Sky Harbor Airport, shopping, dining, and freeway access, this property is perfect for a first-time homebuyer, investor, or anyone looking to enjoy central Phoenix living. Don't miss this opportunity!
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Genesis Barrera, 602-571-3390, Quartr Living
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032161

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$335,000 +45.7%
$356/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032161
7/3/2020
Sold
$230,000 +3.1%
$244/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6084601
5/30/2020
Listed for sale
$223,000
$237/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6084601

Interested in 3229 Mckinley St, Phoenix AZ, 85008?

Location of 3229 Mckinley St, Phoenix, AZ 85008

Google Map